-
Foffy-Gym.
User deleted
Bessonova campionessa del mondo
Medals table
Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Russia 8 3 3 14
2 Ukraine 1 2 1 4
3 Italy 0 3 0 3
4 Belarus 0 1 2 3
5 Bulgaria 0 0 2 2
6 Azerbaijan 0 0 1 1
[edit] Qualifications
[edit] Individual All-Around
Place Nation Name Rope Hoop Clubs Ribbon Total
1 Olga Kapranova 18.550(1) 18.350(1) 18.550(1) 55.450 Q
2 Vera Sessina 18.350(2) 18.075(3) 18.300(2) 18.475(1) 55.125 Q
3 Anna Bessonova 17.575(5) 18.350(2) 16.900(5) 18.100(3) 54.025 Q
4 Alina Kabaeva 17.950(3) 16.675(8) 16.800(7) 18.350(2) 53.100
5 Inna Zhukova 17.900(4) 17.425(4) 17.750(3) 17.400(5) 53.075 Q
6 Aliya Garayeva 16.350(7) 16.775(7) 17.550(4) 16.275(14) 50.675 Q
7 Aliya Yusupova 15.350(24) 16.925(5) 16.900(6) 16.675(8) 50.500 Q
8 Irina Risenson 16.750(6) 15.725(18) 16.375(9) 16.600(9) 49.725 Q
9 Simona Peycheva 16.200(9) 16.825(6) 15.975(15) 16.475(12) 49.550 Q
10 Liubov Charkashyna 16.300(8) 16.225(12) 16.675(8) 16.550(11) 49.525 Q
11 Alexandra Orlando 15.875(14) 16.450(9) 16.175(12) 16.600(10) 49.225 Q
12 Almudena Cid 16.100(11) 16.425(10) 16.075(13) 16.300(13) 48.825 Q
13 Eleni Andriola 15.775(15) 16.200(13) 16.325(10) 16.000(17) 48.525 Q
14 Dinara Gimatova 15.450(20) 16.075(14) 17.000(6) 48.525 Q
15 Anna Gurbanova 16.200(10) 15.850(15) 16.225(11) 15.000(33) 48.275
16 Svetlana Rudalova 15.450(21) 16.400(11) 15.675(22) 16.150(16) 48.225
17 Elizabeth Paisieva 15.775(16) 14.750(40) 15.850(17) 15.850(18) 47.475 Q
18 Caroline Weber 15.575(18) 15.800(16) 15.525(25) 15.800(19) 47.175 Q
19 Irina Kovalchuk 15.150(26) 14.800(39) 15.825(18) 16.200(15) 47.175 Q
20 Ulyana Trofimova 15.450(22) 16.075(14) 15.575(23) 15.075(30) 47.100 Q
21 Joanna Mitrosz 15.525(19) 15.400(24) 15.875(16) 15.650(21) 47.050 Q
22 Neta Rivkin 15.950(13) 14.700(41) 15.700(19) 15.100(29) 46.750 Q
23 Shin Soo-Ji 14.075(66) 15.350(25) 15.675(21) 15.725(20) 46.750 Q
24 Mzevinari Samlikashvili 14.900(35) 15.750(17) 15.550(24) 15.400(23) 46.700 Q
25 Johanna Gabor 15.025(29) 15.700(19) 15.700(20) 14.675(42) 46.425 Q
26 Irina Kikkas 15.600(17) 15.425(22) 15.200(27) 15.075(31) 46.225 Q
27 Yiming Xiao 15.425(23) 15.225(28) 15.100(29) 45.750 Q
...
34 Natalia Godunko 14.350(58) 14.075(72) 16.750(7) 45.175
...
123 Yevgeniya Kanayeva 18.100(4) 18.100
[edit] Finals
[edit] Individual All-Around
Place Nation Name Rope Hoop Clubs Ribbon Total
1 Anna Bessonova 18.475(1) 18.650(1) 18.375(1) 18.450(2) 73.950
2 Vera Sessina 18.450(2) 18.400(2) 18.350(2) 18.700(1) 73.900
3 Olga Kapranova 17.400(3) 17.025(7) 18.125(3) 18.150(3) 70.700
4 Inna Zhukova 17.100(5) 17.250(6) 17.725(4) 17.100(5) 69.175
5 Aliya Garayeva 17.300(4) 17.250(5) 16.500(6) 17.400(4) 68.450
6 Aliya Yusupova 16.925(6) 17.800(4) 16.825(5) 16.325(8) 67.875
7 Irina Risenson 16.650(9) 17.000(8) 16.475(7) 16.100(11) 66.225
8 Liubov Charkashyna 16.525(10) 17.050(7) 16.275(11) 16.200(9) 66.050
9 Alexandra Orlando 16.225(12) 16.650(12) 16.375(8) 16.700(6) 65.950
10 Simona Peycheva 16.800(7) 16.875(10) 15.975(14) 16.200(9) 65.850
11 Almudena Cid 16.775(8) 17.00(8) 16.150(13) 15.725(14) 65.650
12 Eleni Andriola 16.500(11) 16.875(10) 16.225(12) 15.275(18) 64.875
13 Dinara Gimatova 15.950(13) 15.475(22) 16.375(8) 16.600(7) 64.400
14 Caroline Weber 15.900(14) 15.800(17) 15.650(17) 15.850(12) 63.200
15 Elizabeth Paisieva 15.800(16) 15.575(21) 16.350(10) 15.450(17) 63.175
16 Joanna Mitrosz 15.750(17) 15.875(15) 15.425(18) 15.775(13) 62.825
17 Shin Soo-Ji 15.650(18) 16.300(13) 15.050(20) 15.700(15) 62.700
18 Irina Kikkas 15.500(20) 16.200(14) 15.275(19) 15.650(16) 62.625
19 Irina Kovalchuk 15.850(15) 15.825(16) 15.950(15) 14.850(22) 62.475
20 Neta Rivkin 15.475(21) 15.725(18) 15.950(15) 15.000(21) 62.150
21 Ulyana Trofimova 15.075(22) 15.675(19) 14.875(22) 15.250(19) 60.875
22 Johanna Gabor 13.850(24) 15.650(20) 14.975(20) 15.225(20) 59.700
23 Yiming Xiao 15.625(19) 15.450(23) 14.400(24) 14.125(14) 59.600
24 Mzevinari Samlikashvili 14.400(23) 15.050(24) 14.725(23) 14.350(23) 58.550
[edit] Individual Rope
Place Nation Name Result
1 Vera Sessina 18.600
2 Olga Kapranova 18.500
3 Inna Zhukova 17.900
4 Aliya Garayeva 17.675
5 Anna Bessonova 17.325
6 Simona Peycheva 16.975
7 Liubov Charkashyna 16.550
8 Irina Risenson 16.525
[edit] Individual Hoop
Place Nation Name Result
1 Olga Kapranova 18.450
2 Vera Sessina 18.250
3 Anna Bessonova 18.175
4 Aliya Garayeva 16.900
5 Simona Peycheva 16.700
6 Aliya Yusupova 16.450
7 Alexandra Orlando 16.350
8 Inna Zhukova 16.100
[edit] Individual Clubs
Place Nation Name Result
1 Olga Kapranova 18.650
2 Anna Bessonova 18.400
3 Vera Sessina 18.325
4 Inna Zhukova 17.675
5 Aliya Garayeva 17.425
6 Irina Risenson 16.675
7 Aliya Yusupova 16.625
8 Liubov Charkashyna 16.500
[edit] Individual Ribbon
Place Nation Name Result
1 Vera Sessina 18.650
2 Anna Bessonova 18.350
3 Alina Kabaeva 17.225
4 Aliya Yusupova 17.175
5 Inna Zhukova 16.950
6 Natalia Godunko 16.775
7 Irina Risenson 16.650
8 Dinara Gimatova 16.650
[edit] Team All-Around
Place Nation Total
1 Russia 183.050
2 Belarus 168.775
3 Azerbaijan 163.750
[edit] Groups Finals
[edit] Groups All-Around
Place Nation 5 Ropes 3 Hoops,
2 Clubs Total
1 Russia 17.650 (1) 17.450 (1) 35.100
2 Italy 17.125 (2) 17.125 (2) 34.250
3 Belarus 17.100 (3) 16.700 (4) 33.800
4 Bulgaria 16.675 (4) 16.925 (3) 33.600
5 Spain 16.075 (5) 15.825 (5) 31.900
6 Israel 16.000 (6) 15.600 (6) 31.600
7 Japan 15.625 (7) 15.350 (8) 30.975
8 Ukraine 15.400 (9) 15.400 (7) 30.800
9 China 15.375 (11) 15.025 (9) 30.400
10 Azerbaijan 15.375 (10) 14.625 (11) 30.000
11 Brazil 14.575 (14) 14.500 (12) 29.075
12 Greece 15.000 (12) 13.900 (14) 28.900
13 Germany 14.775 (13) 14.050 (13) 28.825
14 Poland 14.025 (16) 14.650 (10) 28.675
15 Switzerland 14.125 (15) 13.700 (15) 27.825
16 France 15.625 (8) 12.125 (22) 27.750
17 Canada 13.600 (18) 13.325 (22) 26.925
18 South Korea 13.750 (17) 12.850 (18) 26.600
19 Austria 13.575 (19) 12.800 (20) 26.375
20 Kazakhstan 13.225 (20) 12.850 (19) 26.075
21 Finland 12.875 (21) 12.925 (17) 25.800
22 Cuba 12.300 (24) 12.500 (21) 24.800
23 United States 12.700 (22) 12.025 (23) 24.725
24 Mexico 12.550 (23) 11.725 (24) 24.275
25 Venezuela 11.575 (25) 11.575 (25) 23.150
26 New Zealand 11.525 (26) 11.150 (26) 22.675
27 Chile 10.400 (27) 10.175 (27) 20.575
[edit] Groups 5 Ropes Final
Place Nation Result
1 Russia 17.650
2 Italy 17.300
3 Bulgaria 17.075
4 Belarus 16.875
5 Israel 16.050
6 Spain 16.025
7 Japan 15.875
8 France 15.525
[edit] Groups 3 Hoops + 2 Clubs Final
Place Nation Result
1 Russia 17.525
2 Italy 17.350
3 Bulgaria 16.975
4 Belarus 16.950
5 Ukraine 16.075
6 Spain 15.925
7 Israel 15.800
8 Japan 15.050
.