-
Foffy-Gym.
User deleted
Medal Table
Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Soviet Union 5 3 1 9
2 Bulgaria 2 1 4 7
3 Czechoslovakia 0 1 0 1
4 East Germany 0 0 1 1
Clubs
Place Nation Name AA Score AF Score Total
1 Galina Shugurova 9.200 9.350 18.550
2 Natalia Krachinnekova 9.050 9.400 18.450
3 Maria Gigova 9.150 9.100 18.250
4 Marcela Klingerova 9.050 9.100 18.150
5 Maria Patocska 8.950 8.950 17.900
6 Tatiana Krenova 8.950 8.450 17.400
Hoop
Place Nation Name AA Score AF Score Total
1 Maria Gigova 9.650 9.850 19.500
2 Krassimira Filipova 9.500 9.700 19.200
3 Nechka Robeva 9.450 9.700 19.150
4= Natalia Krachinnekova 9.350 9.700 19.050
4= Maria Patocska 9.500 9.550 19.050
6 Myung Tschee 9.400 9.300 18.700
Ball
Place Nation Name AA Score AF Score Total
1 Galina Shugurova 9.800 9.900 19.700
2 Natalia Krachinnekova 9.800 9.650 19.450
3 Nechka Robeva 9.500 9.600 19.100
4 Maria Gigova 9.500 9.550 19.050
5 Krassimira Filipova 9.400 9.600 19.000
6 Maria Patocska 9.350 9.400 18.750
Ribbon
Place Nation Name AA Score AF Score Total
1 Galina Shugurova 9.600 9.750 19.350
2 Natalia Krachinnekova 9.600 9.650 19.250
3 Maria Gigova 9.550 9.600 19.150
4 Galina Schafrova 9.500 9.600 19.100
5 Nechka Robeva 9.350 9.450 18.800
6 Krassimira Filipova 9.350 9.400 18.750
Individual All-Around
Place Nation Name Clubs Hoop Ball Ribbon Total
1= Maria Gigova 9.150 9.650 9.500 9.550 37.850
1= Galina Shugurova 9.200 9.250 9.800 9.600 37.850
3 Natalia Krachinnekova 9.050 9.350 9.800 9.600 37.800
4 Krassimira Filipova 8.900 9.500 9.400 9.350 37.150
5 Maria Patocska 8.950 9.500 9.350 9.250 37.050
6 Nechka Robeva 8.700 9.450 9.500 9.350 37.000
7 Galina Schafrova 8.750 9.350 9.250 9.500 36.850
8 Tatiana Krenova 8.950 9.250 8.950 9.150 36.300
9= Alena Batkova 8.800 9.200 8.800 9.200 36.000
9= Myung Tschee 8.350 9.400 8.950 9.300 36.000
11 Myung Kim 8.600 9.250 8.750 9.250 35.850
12 Susanne Ebert 8.850 9.150 8.850 8.900 35.750
13= Elke Böttger 8.800 8.850 9.050 8.950 35.650
13= Sylvia Schneidewind 8.550 9.150 9.050 8.900 35.650
15 Seun Dje 8.750 9.000 8.850 9.000 35.600
16 Sonia Pedroso 7.900 9.300 9.050 9.250 35.500
17 Kinue Kobayashi 8.500 9.050 8.800 8.900 35.250
18 Rodica Pintea 8.200 9.100 8.700 9.200 35.200
19= Xiomara Ameller 8.350 9.100 8.700 9.000 35.150
19= Michiya Kurokawa 8.350 8.850 9.200 8.750 35.150
21= Hanna Anczykowska 8.600 8.650 8.850 8.800 34.900
21= Carmen Rischer 8.300 9.000 8.950 8.650 34.900
23 Lucina Czerwinska 8.250 8.950 8.600 8.800 34.600
24 Jutta Bachmann 7.900 8.850 8.850 8.900 34.500
25 Ivana Obucina 8.600 8.950 8.650 8.200 34.400
26 Yukikao Marumono 8.250 8.300 9.050 8.750 34.350
27 Marcela Klingerova 9.050 7.000 9.050 9.200 34.300
28 Janny Oost 8.400 8.800 8.400 8.650 34.250
29 Snezana Zorovig 8.250 8.900 8.300 8.550 34.000
30 Wesna Maloparac 8.400 8.800 8.100 8.500 33.800
31 Benhy Van Midden 8.300 8.150 8.450 8.550 33.450
32 Grietje Molenbuur 8.250 8.250 8.350 8.550 33.400
33= Christina Sima 8.200 8.300 8.300 8.550 33.350
33= Patricia Vanauld 7.700 8.800 8.600 8.250 33.350
35 Denise Fujiwara 8.250 8.500 8.150 8.350 33.250
36 Eva Ericson 8.050 8.200 8.400 8.550 33.200
37 Catherine Bucheton 7.800 8.350 8.550 8.400 33.100
38 Shirley Lethinen 7.850 8.450 8.150 8.600 33.050
39 Gilberte Eeckhout 7.800 8.250 8.250 8.550 32.850
40 Sybille von Gleich 7.850 8.250 8.000 8.700 32.800
41 Josette Bellanger 7.950 8.450 8.350 7.900 32.650
42 Donna Kadwell 7.600 8.450 7.900 7.950 31.900
43 Gundi Binder 8.050 8.200 7.200 8.400 31.850
44 Janice Heale 7.800 8.250 7.450 7.950 31.450
45 ? Brumgart 8.000 8.000 7.550 7.700 31.250
46 Lisbeth Blomdahl 7.450 7.800 7.700 8.100 31.050
47 Monica de Corte 7.150 7.900 7.600 7.900 30.550
48 Dale Mercier 7.000 8.150 7.100 8.150 30.400
49 Kathryn Brym 7.300 7.850 6.850 7.900 29.900
50 Jytte Ulbrandt-Hansen 7.150 7.550 8.000 7.100 29.800
51 Lotte Tybjerg-Pedersen 7.050 7.300 7.450 7.900 29.700
52 Brita de Kimpe 7.500 7.700 7.750 6.500 29.450
53 Janette Ralph 6.100 8.250 7.050 7.800 29.200
54 Recouvith Bloch 6.050 7.650 7.550 7.600 28.850
55 Edith Haas 6.250 7.850 7.150 7.350 28.600
56 Batia Masnikov 6.350 7.300 7.250 6.950 27.850
57 Ingeborg Werther 5.750 7.100 7.250 7.350 27.450
58 Concha Corrales 5.700 6.650 7.150 6.250 25.750
59 Ernestina Lucea 5.800 6.800 7.150 5.950 25.700
60 Maria de Ilsa 5.800 6.500 6.700 6.300 25.300
61 Romera Lopez 5.100 6.950 6.350 6.650 25.050
62 Pureco Garcia 4.750 6.850 6.000 6.750 24.350
63 Miranda Raya 4.000 6.300 5.000 6.600 21.900
Group Final
Place Nation Preliminary Score Final Score Total
1 Soviet Union 18.550 18.950 37.500
2 Czechoslovakia 18.300 18.550 36.850
3 East Germany 17.850 18.750 36.600
4 Italy 18.000 18.400 36.400
5 Bulgaria 18.150 18.150 36.300
6 North Korea 17.650 18.150 35.800
Group Preliminary
Place Nation Score
1 Soviet Union 18.550
2 Czechoslovakia 18.300
3 Bulgaria 18.150
4 Italy 18.000
5 East Germany 17.850
6 North Korea 17.650
7 Japan 17.300
8 Cuba 17.150
9 Netherlands 16.850
10 West Germany 16.600
11 France 16.450
12 Finland 16.100
13 Brazil 16.050
14 Canada 15.850
15 Denmark 15.800
16 Sweden 15.500
17 Austria 14.900
18 Mexico 13.050
.